Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oracle Enterprise Database Software Updates And Product Support(see Attached Annexure 1),Oracle Int
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Antony P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Enterprise Title : Oracle Enterprise Edition | 04-12-2023 22:42:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IDBI INTECH LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Title : ORACLE ENTERPRISE DATABASE SOFTWARE UPDATES AND PRODUCT SUPPORT | 04-12-2023 16:39:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reseller Model : ORACLE ENTERPRISE DATABASE SOFTWARE UPDATEs Title : ORACLE ENTERPRISE DATABASE SOFTWARE UPDATES AND PRODUCT SUPPORT ( Q3) | 05-12-2023 09:43:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oracle Model : Oracle Enterprise Database software Updates and Pr Title : Oracle Enterprise Database software Updates and Product Support | 14-12-2023 10:33:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ORACLE ENTERPRISE DATABASE SOFTWARE UPDATES AND PRODUCT SUPPORT(SEE ATTACHED ANNEXURE-1),ORACLE INT | 250514.34 | L1 |
| 2 | NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ORACLE ENTERPRISE DATABASE SOFTWARE UPDATES AND PRODUCT SUPPORT(SEE ATTACHED ANNEXURE-1),ORACLE INT | 264458.43 | L2 |