Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 2 V 400 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4410105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | Make : AMARON Model : 2V-400AH Title : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 21-02-2024 17:19:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST400 Title : 2V 400AH VRLA BATTERY | 19-02-2024 13:56:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COSMIC SOLUTIONS | Make : MICROTEX Model : 2Volts 400Ah AGM VRLA Batteries Title : MICROTEX 2Volts 400Ah AGM VRLA Batteries | 22-02-2024 09:59:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : BATTERY 2V 400AH Title : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 22-02-2024 09:57:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PEE PEE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE UPST 400 Title : 2V 400AH Battery | 20-02-2024 21:00:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd Model : POWERSTACK & IP2011 - 02V/425AH/SMF Battery Title : 02V 425AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 18-02-2024 18:58:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST400 Title : 2V 400AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 15-02-2024 16:40:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST-400/3 Title : SMF BATTERY | 21-02-2024 19:20:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 935000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEE PEE BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 1122880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 1126400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 1340350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 2V 400AH | 1709840.00 | L5 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreof your Industry type