Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Assy Propeller Shaft Rear From Aux Gb To Rear Axle,Repair Of Universal Joint Short Fork F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 13:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 19-12-2023 08:16:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 19-12-2023 09:14:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Defence Traders | - | 19-12-2023 09:28:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Assy Propeller Shaft Rear From Aux GB to Rear Axle,Repair of Universal Joint Short Fork f | 13450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Assy Propeller Shaft Rear From Aux GB to Rear Axle,Repair of Universal Joint Short Fork f | 14760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Defence Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of Assy Propeller Shaft Rear From Aux GB to Rear Axle,Repair of Universal Joint Short Fork f | 16586.00 | L3 |