Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Service Nodes,Compute Nodes,Gpu Nodes,Kvm,It Cabling,Pfs Storage,Interconnect Items,Compilers, Clus
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3838424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 20:50
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EVIDEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

141964290

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 800 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shrikant Kisan Ambike
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVIDEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-09-2023 10:51:40 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Service Nodes,Compute Nodes,GPU Nodes,KVM,IT Cabling,PFS Storage,Interconnect items,Compilers, Clus 141964290.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Service Nodes NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Compute Nodes NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 126162972.000
GPU Nodes NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
KVM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
IT Cabling NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
PFS Storage NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5967191.000
Interconnect items NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Compilers, Cluster Studio etc. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Manpower-02 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9834120.000
Any other item, material, charges required to NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise