Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 11 Target Tin Sheet,4 X4 Target Paper,Bamboo,Fig 12 Target Paper,Fig 12 Targ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABER ENGINEERS | - | 27-10-2023 20:48:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 29-10-2023 14:05:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 20:36:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-10-2023 23:04:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIG 11 TARGET PAPER,FIG 11 TARGET TIN SHEET,4X4 TARGET PAPER,BAMBOO,FIG 12 TARGET PAPER,FIG 12 TARG | 137370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABER ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIG 11 TARGET PAPER,FIG 11 TARGET TIN SHEET,4X4 TARGET PAPER,BAMBOO,FIG 12 TARGET PAPER,FIG 12 TARG | 147120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIG 11 TARGET PAPER,FIG 11 TARGET TIN SHEET,4X4 TARGET PAPER,BAMBOO,FIG 12 TARGET PAPER,FIG 12 TARG | 151390.00 | L3 |