Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kraft Insul. Paper 5 Milx 500 To 1000 Mm Wide Aa21110
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4694008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 20:14
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amol Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED Make : Hitachi Energy India Limited Model : Kraft Ins. Paper Title : KRAFT INSUL. PAPER 5MILX 500 TO 1000MM WIDE-AA21110 11-03-2024 14:51:09 MII Qualified
2 M/S KING INDUSTRIE Make : ALUMINIUM FOIL Model : KING Title : ALUMINIUM FOIL 11-03-2024 16:49:39 MII Disqualified