Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan,Wall Mount Fan,Fan With Stand,Regulator,Three Pin Socket,Three Pin Socket,Switch,Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3840729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrakant Ambrushi Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 18:13:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Arjun Enterprises | - | 28-08-2023 18:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAITANYA DESIGNERS | - | 25-08-2023 16:36:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EcoMed Solutions | - | 28-08-2023 13:42:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kalpana Solutions | - | 28-08-2023 12:43:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | kalpesh provision | - | 28-08-2023 13:57:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R M ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 17:57:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RCARE | - | 26-08-2023 12:32:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHEWALE ELECTRICALS | - | 28-08-2023 18:42:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAITANYA DESIGNERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 173950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 190630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kalpana Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 198272.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEWALE ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 199405.00 | L4 |
| 5 | kalpesh provision( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 208260.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EcoMed Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 216723.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 267059.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RCARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 271957.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Arjun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,wall mount fan,fan with stand,regulator,three pin socket,three pin socket,switch,switch | 424811.00 | L9 |