Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Wire Dia 1.219 Mm Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES
66430
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bokaria Wirenetting Industries | Make : Bokaria Medal Model : GI Wire Title : GI Wire Dia 1.219 mm Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document | 30-03-2025 10:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : GI Wire Dia 1.219 mm Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document | 31-03-2025 18:25:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Wire Dia 1.219 mm Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document | OEM | SELF | 700 | ₹ 66430.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply of gi wire of dia 1.219 mm as per is 280 detail as per buyer specification document
Read more
Weld mesh 50x50 detail as per buyer specification document,wire dia 0.711 mm gi detail as per buyer
Read more
of your Industry type