Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laying Of Asphalt Bm In 80,100 Grade Bitumen,Synthetic Acrylic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3482358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 01:52
End Date
Expired 01/07/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARORA SPORTS - 27-06-2023 17:29:23 MII Qualified
2 CHANDRA SPORTS & GAMES - 01-07-2023 20:23:20 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 15:17:34 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KARTIK SALES / K. G. SPORTS - 01-07-2023 19:29:02 MII MSE Disqualified
5 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 30-06-2023 13:45:32 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S NAMAN TRADERS - 30-06-2023 21:32:24 MII MSE Disqualified
7 N.P. SPORTS - 30-06-2023 16:28:09 MII Qualified
8 POONAM ENTERPRISES - 01-07-2023 11:32:46 MII MSE Disqualified
9 RAYZON GLOBAL LLP - 24-06-2023 11:48:02 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SDA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 17:50:32 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SIKHAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 16:47:42 MII MSE Disqualified
12 WARIOX INTERNATIONAL - 27-06-2023 17:10:44 MII Qualified