Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rack Server,Ethernet Switch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5601015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 15:49
End Date
Expired 10/12/2024

Expired 632 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIKUTA IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rack Server Model : Rack Server Title : Rack Server 09-12-2024 17:24:27 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP DL 380 Title : Rack Server 09-12-2024 17:48:46 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S NEXGEN SOLUTION Make : HP Model : HP DL380 G11 Title : Rack Server 12-12-2024 16:03:01 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FusionStor Model : FusionStor Invento i6312 Series Title : Rack Server 09-12-2024 18:22:20 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
5 ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dell Model : PowerEdge R750xs Title : Rack Server 09-12-2024 16:30:02 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 SATNAM ENTERPRISES Make : Rack Server Model : Rack Server Title : Rack Server 13-12-2024 12:50:50 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
7 SUBHA TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SERVER WITH OPERATING SYSTEM Model : SERVER WITH OPERATING SYSTEM Title : SERVER WITH OPERATING SYSTEM 10-12-2024 10:56:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified