Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Modified Lavatory Latch 🛁 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Modified Lavatory Latches As Per The Specified Drawing Number Wr Cwm/Pl Sketch 122. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Indian Railways, Modified Lavatory Latch, Procurement, Drawing Number Wr Cwm/Pl Sketch 122, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator As Per Drg. No. Wr Cwm/Pl Sketch 122
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5027962
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 08, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 29/06/2024

Expired 799 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALOK AUTOMOTIVE COMPANY

Contract Value

342200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhishek R. Bhargava
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALOK AUTOMOTIVE COMPANY Make : NA Model : Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator Title : Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator 21-06-2024 11:33:28 N/A Qualified
2 HET ENTERPRISE Make : BRANDED Model : Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator Title : Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator As Per Drg. No. WR-CWM/PL-SKETCH-122 12-06-2024 16:43:25 N/A Qualified
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Modified Lavatory Latch Title : Modified Lavatory Latch 18-06-2024 11:42:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALOK AUTOMOTIVE COMPANY Item Categories : Modified Lavatory Latch without Indicator as per Drg. no. WR-CWM/PL-SKETCH-122 342200.00 L1
2 HET ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Modified Lavatory Latch without Indicator as per Drg. no. WR-CWM/PL-SKETCH-122 430000.00 L2
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Modified Lavatory Latch without Indicator as per Drg. no. WR-CWM/PL-SKETCH-122 457800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator NA Modified Lavatory Latch Without Indicator 200 ₹ 342200.000