Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation And Improvement Of Office Building And Godown For Sse/P.Way/Dgu At Dgu Under Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/I/Lmg
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83678921 |
|
Reference Number |
LMG-ENGG-59-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83678921/viewNitPdf_5076958.pdf |
| Start Date | August 13, 2025 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2025
Expired 360 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of defective glued joint in the section of sse/p.way/cpk & sse/p.way/sce (316 nos), sse/p.way/hji & sse/p.way/lmg (235 nos) & sse/p.way/dgu & sse/p.way/jid (335 nos).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement to khadavali and asangaon yard under sse p.way vsd in sr.den (ne) jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement to igp yard under sse p.way igp under sr.den(ne)section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of office of sse/p.way/bsp, sse/p.way/kgb & provision of trolley room for usfd under aden/central & improvement of office of sse/p.way & store under aden/pnd under the jurisdiction of sr.den/central/ bilaspur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work in the section of sse/p.way/grae under aen/dkae under jurisdiction of sr.den/2/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdra division: (1)improvement of yard under jurisdiction of sse/p.way/purulia & (2) improvement of yard under jurisdiction of sse/p.way/chandil in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way work under sse(p.way) mzr and sse(p.way) bd under aden badnera jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of yard under the jurisdiction of (1)sse(p.way)/damodar (2)sse/p.way/joychandipahar at adra and (3)sse(p.way)/west/adra in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/hwh in between km 0/68-2/0 under jurisdiction of sr.den/1/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/hwh in between km 0/0 - 0/68 under jurisdiction of sr.den/1/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type