Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Puf Panels And Roofing Solutions 🏗️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Puf Panels (60mm For Walls, 40mm For Ceilings) And Roof Sheets (0.60mm) Along With Hollow Steel Angles. 🧱🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Puf Panels, Roof Sheets, Hollow Steel Angles, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Building Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Puf Panel 60mm For Wall,Puf Panel 40mm For Ceiling,Roof Sheet 0 Point 60 Mm,Hollow Steel Iron,Anlge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | - | 02-04-2024 09:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIR DEAL TRADERS | - | 28-03-2024 16:17:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gaurav Sales Corporation | - | 15-04-2024 16:06:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 15-04-2024 16:33:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 10:08:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PLASTECO POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 14:45:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises | - | 15-04-2024 15:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS | - | 17-04-2024 17:17:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Triveni Sales Corporation | - | 15-04-2024 15:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2024 09:49:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR DEAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1380330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLASTECO POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1794215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Triveni Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1800453.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1813330.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Gaurav Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1839155.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1877960.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1940000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUF Panel 60mm for wall,PUF Panel 40mm for ceiling,Roof sheet 0 point 60 mm,Hollow Steel iron,Anlge | 1940029.00 | L8 |