Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop Computer; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1466300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Matvar Singh Tomar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Geological Survey Of India (gsi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azee Info Tech Services | 10-08-2024 16:12:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED | 10-08-2024 14:12:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOLDEN SYSTEM INFOTECH | 12-08-2024 10:01:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 11:54:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2024 07:07:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 11:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | O A COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 17:24:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 11:04:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI HARSHA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 12-08-2024 01:43:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 22:07:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 1466300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 1673600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 1763864.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOLDEN SYSTEM INFOTECH | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 1779651.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 1781720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | O A COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 1845343.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DESKTOP COMPUTER; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 285 | ₹ 598500.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MONO PRINTER A4 SIZE; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 68 | ₹ 149600.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COLOUR PRINTER A3 SIZE; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COLOUR PRINTER A4 SIZE; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COLOUR PRINTER A3 SIZE; CANON; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COLOUR PRINTER A4 SIZE; CANON; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MONO PRINTER A4 SIZE; CANON; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 33 | ₹ 79200.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MONO PRINTER A4 SIZE; BROTHER; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 20 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MONO PRINTER A4 SIZE; KYOCERA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COLOUR INKTANK PRINTER A3 SIZE; EPSON; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COLOUR INKTANK PRINTER A4 SIZE; EPSON; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; NPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 95 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; INTEX; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 85 | ₹ 136000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; APC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 70 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; NEOPOWER AND ASIAPOWER AND NUMERIC AND MICROTEK; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 17 | ₹ 27200.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; MICROTEK 1KVA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; APC 1KVA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; DELTA 5KVA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; APC 5KVA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - UPS; NPS 5KVA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); ONCE IN EVERY THREE MONTHS; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |