Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Data Record System,Power Backup,Office Projector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Tourism | Ministry of Tourism |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PM SONS
4259960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER & CARTRIDGE SOLUTION | Make : LAPTOP Model : SYSTEM FOR OFFICE Title : SYSTEM FOR OFFICE | 24-08-2023 17:47:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S POWER MAX | Make : HP DESKTOP Model : HP DESKTOP Title : HP 280G9 i512/8/512/WIN11PR/3yr | 24-08-2023 17:40:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PM SONS | Make : HP DESKTOP Model : HP DESKTOP Title : HP 280G9 PRO TOWER | 24-08-2023 17:24:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TechBiz | Make : HP DESKTOP Model : HP DESKTOP Title : 280G9 | 24-08-2023 18:00:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PM SONS(MII) | Item Categories : Data record system,POWER BACKUP,OFFICE PROJECTOR | 4259960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER & CARTRIDGE SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Data record system,POWER BACKUP,OFFICE PROJECTOR | 4291260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S POWER MAX (MII) | Item Categories : Data record system,POWER BACKUP,OFFICE PROJECTOR | 4298110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TechBiz (MII) | Item Categories : Data record system,POWER BACKUP,OFFICE PROJECTOR | 4421000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP 280G9 PRO TOWER | HP DESKTOP | HP DESKTOP | 40 | ₹ 3270960.000 |
| DELTA ONLINE UPS 10KVA | DELTA ONLINE UPS | DELTA ONLINE UPS | 2 | ₹ 770000.000 |
| BENQ PROJECTOR FHD | BENQ PROJECTOR | BENQ PROJECTOR | 3 | ₹ 219000.000 |
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreRtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type