Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Profile Gauge As Per Rdso Drawing No. Skdl 3592, Alt 6 Or Latest With
Calibration Certificate. Model Twg 1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106265761 |
|
Reference Number |
KT245020 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106265761/viewNitPdf_4479411.pdf |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreWheel profile gauge no. skdl 3592
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge no. skdl 3592
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge as per drg no. skdl 3592 alt -6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel gauge (b.g) as per rdso drawing no: skdl-3592, alt-6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge no. skdl 3592 alt-6 (for measurement of flange wear, root wear, even wear, tyre thickness, wheel diameter and flat spot measuring gauge) with calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTread wear measuring gauge gauge wheel profile gauge no. skdl-3592 alt-06.(for measurement of flange wear. root wear, even wear tyre ,thickness wheel diameter and flat spot measuring gauge) with calibration certificate. model no twg-1,make-jyoti /paragon/lakshmi/ganapathy or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge for b.g loco as per [wheel profile gauge for b.g loco as per rdso drg. no. skdl 3592 alt-6 for measurement of flange wear, root wear, tread wear, tyre thickness, wheel diameter and flat spot measuring gauge similar to model no. twg-1 (bg loco). it must be provided with calibration certificate.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge as per drg no. skdl [ wheel profile gauge as per drg no. skdl 3592 alt -6 (for measurement of flange wear ,root wear, even wear, tyre thickness, wheel diameter and flat spot, measuring gauge) with calibration certificate from nabl approved lab shall be submitted along with supply model no- twg-1 make-jyoti/paragon/mj trading/ganapathy or equivalent]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge as per drg no. skdl [wheel profile gauge as per drg no. skdl 3592 alt-6 (for measurement of flange wear, root wear, tread wear, tyre thickness, wheel diameter and flat spot, measuring gauge) with calibration certificate from nabl approved lab shall be submitted along with supply model no- twg-1. make - jyoti, paragon, mj trading and ganapathy or similar.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type