Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Relay Overload, Bimetallic , Ct Operated 135 225 A,Relay Overload, Thermal, 90 150 A,Relay Overload,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4354169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 17, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JAIN SONS INDIASHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swapneel Pipaliya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 22:19:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | - | 18-12-2023 20:05:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 16:41:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | - | 29-01-2024 21:27:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contactor, ML12, PWR, 415 V, 3P, 2 NO and 2 NC | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 256230.000 |
| Contactor, ML10, PWR, 415 V, 3P, 2 NO and 2 NC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 134850.000 |
| Relay overload, Bimetallic , CT operated 135-225A | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 58261.680 |
| Relay overload, Thermal, 20-32 A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13952.000 |