Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Accessible Area Gamma Radiation Monitor Item No. 01,Accessible Area Gamma Radiation Monitor Item No
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4198530
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 17:14
End Date
Expired 28/12/2023

Expired 984 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar Uniyal
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mirion Technologies Model : RDS-32S Title : Accessible Area Gamma Radiation Monitor Item No. 01 28-12-2023 00:49:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 ELECTRONIC ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EEIPL, PARA Electronics Model : PAG-4 Title : Area Gamma Radiation Monitor 21-12-2023 10:49:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : TECHNICAL ASSOCIATES (Division of US Nuclear Corp) Model : Model: RAM-55 Title : Wide Range Area Gamma Monitor 27-12-2023 12:53:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 NISHCHAYA TECH SOLUTIONS Make : Nishchaya / Nishchaya Tech Solutions Model : NAGM-03 LRE Title : External Low Range Area Gamma Monitor 27-12-2023 08:51:04 MSE MSE Evaluated
5 NUCLEONIX SYSTEMS PVT.LTD. Make : Nucleonix Model : GA720N_E Title : Area Gamma Monitor With External Detector 31-12-2023 12:34:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 PLA ELECTRO APPLIANCES PVT LTD Make : Pla Model : PAM352_1223T_E Title : Area Gamma Monitor 27-12-2023 19:19:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
7 SENERGY INTELLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Senergy Model : Area Gamma monitor100E Title : AGM100E 26-12-2023 10:08:16 MSE MSE Evaluated