Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Nozzle,Temperature Sending Unit,Metalic Unit,De Ball Brg,Speedometer Cable,Kit Master Cyl,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5453267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 29, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULBIR AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-10-2024 23:18:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARVINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 23:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NASEEB GENERAL STORE | - | 20-10-2024 22:26:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NASEEB GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Temperature sending Unit,Metalic Unit,DE Ball Brg,Speedometer Cable,kit Master Cyl, | 42950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARVINDER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Temperature sending Unit,Metalic Unit,DE Ball Brg,Speedometer Cable,kit Master Cyl, | 43769.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GULBIR AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Temperature sending Unit,Metalic Unit,DE Ball Brg,Speedometer Cable,kit Master Cyl, | 44111.00 | L3 |