Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Belt 1000 Mm,Conveyor Belt 1200 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
9025200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CCPL INSTACON Title : 1000MM X NN800/4, 5/2, M-24, HD, CE | 22-11-2023 16:22:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : Conveyor Belt 1000mm Title : Conveyor Belt 1000mm | 02-12-2023 18:23:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ESCON INDUSTRIES | Make : ESCON Model : M 24 ESCON Conveyor Belt 1000 mm width 800/4, Title : M24 Conveyor Belt 1000 mm width 800/4, | 01-12-2023 14:34:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : EUREKON Model : EUREKON Title : RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 30-11-2023 13:49:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 1000 mm x NN800/4 x 5/2 x Grade-M24 x CE x OE. Title : TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT | 01-12-2023 16:41:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Rubber Model : Maxx TUFF and Maxx Agni Title : Conveyor belt | 22-11-2023 09:42:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD Model : 1000mm x 4ply x 800/4 NN HD x 5/2 GR M24 Title : 1000mm x 4ply x 800/4 NN HD x 5/2 GR M24 | 27-11-2023 14:36:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : 306NAL1000 Title : CRB | 30-11-2023 11:42:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT | FORECH | 1000 mm x NN800/4 x 5/2 x Grade-M24 x CE x OE. | 1200 | ₹ 4075200.000 |
| TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT | FORECH | 1200 mm x NN800/4 x 5/2 x FR x CE x OE | 1200 | ₹ 4950000.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBelt conveyor structure without drive head 1200mm,belt conveyor structure without drive head 1000mm
Read more
of your Industry type