Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Interactive Panel,Interactive Panel Stand,White Board Cover,Ups,Ups Casing
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3909667
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 14:17
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Atul Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3D COMPUTING - 09-09-2023 16:30:53 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-09-2023 18:50:21 MII Disqualified
3 AV ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 21:28:29 MII Qualified
4 BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2023 15:40:33 MII MSE Qualified
5 GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS - 12-09-2023 17:49:32 MII Qualified
6 Vd International - 13-09-2023 18:49:08 MII MSE Disqualified
7 VECTRADIGI TECHNOLOGIES LLP - 12-09-2023 15:03:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AV ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Interactive Panel,Interactive Panel Stand,White Board Cover,UPS,UPS Casing 996366.00 L1
2 GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Interactive Panel,Interactive Panel Stand,White Board Cover,UPS,UPS Casing 1156700.00 L2
3 BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Interactive Panel,Interactive Panel Stand,White Board Cover,UPS,UPS Casing 1182500.00 L3
4 VECTRADIGI TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) Item Categories : Interactive Panel,Interactive Panel Stand,White Board Cover,UPS,UPS Casing 1193500.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise