Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pump As Per Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : AMBICA Model : AMTAODD – 200PVDF Title : AODD - 2" PVDF - AODD PUMP SIZE 2 x 2 INCH | 28-08-2024 12:40:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BI MARKETING AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sandpiper Model : S20B3K2KPUS000 Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 30-08-2024 09:12:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Blagdon Model : NA Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 29-08-2024 17:31:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : MALHAR Model : AODD - 500 PVDF Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 30-08-2024 13:30:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GADP 500 PVTTF Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 23-08-2024 16:43:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KENLY PLASTO CHEM | Make : NUMATIC PUMPS Model : PVDFDPT-2 Title : PVDF Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pump | 21-08-2024 17:00:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASCOT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wilden Model : P800/KKPPP/TWS/TF/KTV Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 29-08-2024 16:26:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : AIRON-C-PV 50PVTTT Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 28-08-2024 12:20:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SEEMSAN Model : AODD 500 KTT Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 30-08-2024 11:14:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PEC-Unbranded Model : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 24-08-2024 18:14:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RVR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 30-08-2024 13:04:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AIR OPERATED DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMP AS PER ANNEXURE | 30-08-2024 11:30:26 | MII | Qualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type