Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Loom Wire Repair Tata,Pressure Plate Screening And Repair Tata,Wheel Balancing And Wheel Alignment
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5481678
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 08, 2024 18:11
End Date
Expired 29/10/2024

Expired 674 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Katoch & Sons - 27-10-2024 20:27:06 MSE Qualified
2 munish automobiles - 27-10-2024 21:21:56 MSE Qualified
3 VIRTA HUB - 27-10-2024 22:23:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 munish automobiles(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Loom Wire Repair Tata,Pressure Plate Screening and repair Tata,Wheel balancing and Wheel alignment 21523.20 L1
2 Katoch & Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Loom Wire Repair Tata,Pressure Plate Screening and repair Tata,Wheel balancing and Wheel alignment 23460.00 L2
3 VIRTA HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Loom Wire Repair Tata,Pressure Plate Screening and repair Tata,Wheel balancing and Wheel alignment 27593.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise