Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Medical Supplies Bid For Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Medical Products. 💊 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Tab Cetrizine 10mg, Pulv Ors, Syp Paracetamol 250mg Or 5ml, Herbo Batisa 1000gm, Syp Cough, And Tab Albendazole. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Armed Forces. Keywords: Medical Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Tab Cetrizine 10mg,Pulv Ors,Syp Paracetamol 250mg Or 5ml,Herbo Batisa 1000gm,Syp Cough,Tab Albendaz
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4975927
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHAJURIA TRADERS - 14-06-2024 10:58:25 MSE Qualified
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISES - 14-06-2024 10:20:54 MSE Qualified
3 Nanda Medicine Centre - 04-06-2024 17:53:12 MSE Qualified
4 VIJAY TRADERS - 13-06-2024 20:21:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIJAY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Cetrizine 10mg,Pulv ORS,Syp Paracetamol 250mg or 5ml,Herbo Batisa 1000gm,Syp Cough,Tab Albendaz 100000.00 L1
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Cetrizine 10mg,Pulv ORS,Syp Paracetamol 250mg or 5ml,Herbo Batisa 1000gm,Syp Cough,Tab Albendaz 104026.00 L2
3 KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Cetrizine 10mg,Pulv ORS,Syp Paracetamol 250mg or 5ml,Herbo Batisa 1000gm,Syp Cough,Tab Albendaz 137112.00 L3
4 Nanda Medicine Centre (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Cetrizine 10mg,Pulv ORS,Syp Paracetamol 250mg or 5ml,Herbo Batisa 1000gm,Syp Cough,Tab Albendaz 787509.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise