Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Attention Suppliers! 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Cg Crest Branded Jute Bags And Paper Bags With The Cg Emblem And Slogan As Per The Provided Sample. 🛍️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Sample And Include Pricing, Production Capacity, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Cg Crest, Jute Bag, Paper Bag, Cg Emblem, Slogan, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cg Crest As Per Sample,Jute Bag With Cg Emblem And Slogan Size Fs As Per Sample,Paper Bag With Cg E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES | Item Categories : CG Crest as per sample,Jute bag with CG emblem and slogan Size FS As per sample,Paper bag with CG e | 87781.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACH MARINE TRADERS | Item Categories : CG Crest as per sample,Jute bag with CG emblem and slogan Size FS As per sample,Paper bag with CG e | 97828.50 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS | Item Categories : CG Crest as per sample,Jute bag with CG emblem and slogan Size FS As per sample,Paper bag with CG e | 99640.75 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Cg crest as per sample,jute bag with cg emblem and slogan size fs as per sample,paper bag with cg e
Read more
Cg crest as per sample,jute bag with cg emblem and slogan size fs as per sample,paper bag with cg e
Read more
Cg crest as per sample,jute bag with cg emblem and slogan size fs as per sample,paper bag with cg e
Read more
Icg crest,metallic sticker design and printing,jute bag with icg emblem printed medium size for hol
Read more
File covers and talley with unit name and cg emblem as per sample,mt log book as per sample,mt trip
Read more
File covers and talley with unit name and cg emblem as per sample,mt log book as per sample,mt trip
Read more
Non paper printing services - quantity based - shagun kit; as per buyer sample; jute bag jute pocke
Read more
Key chain with customised coast guard emblem print,jute bag with customised coast guard emblem prin
Read more
of your Industry type