Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Hose,Hose Radiator To Water Pump,Brush Gear Assy,Oil Seal,Roller Bearing,Dual Brake Valve Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 14:42:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 14-11-2023 15:03:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 14:08:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR(MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER HOSE,HOSE RADIATOR TO WATER PUMP,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,OIL SEAL,ROLLER BEARING,DUAL BRAKE VALVE RE | 46134.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER HOSE,HOSE RADIATOR TO WATER PUMP,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,OIL SEAL,ROLLER BEARING,DUAL BRAKE VALVE RE | 49530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER HOSE,HOSE RADIATOR TO WATER PUMP,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,OIL SEAL,ROLLER BEARING,DUAL BRAKE VALVE RE | 50770.00 | L3 |