Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Field Coil For 2.5 Ton,Armature Assy For 2.5 Ton,Solenoid Switch For 2.5 Ton,Bendix Drive For 2.5 T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3787621
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 23:08
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1114 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO - 05-08-2023 13:28:25 MSE Qualified
2 S.N.DISTRIBUTORS - 05-08-2023 13:34:26 MSE Qualified
3 SHYAM SUNDAR RAVI PRAKASH - 05-08-2023 13:41:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIELD COIL FOR 2.5 TON,ARMATURE ASSY FOR 2.5 TON,SOLENOID SWITCH FOR 2.5 TON,BENDIX DRIVE FOR 2.5 T 31454.00 L1
2 S.N.DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIELD COIL FOR 2.5 TON,ARMATURE ASSY FOR 2.5 TON,SOLENOID SWITCH FOR 2.5 TON,BENDIX DRIVE FOR 2.5 T 31955.00 L2
3 Shyamsunder Raviprakash( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIELD COIL FOR 2.5 TON,ARMATURE ASSY FOR 2.5 TON,SOLENOID SWITCH FOR 2.5 TON,BENDIX DRIVE FOR 2.5 T 32560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise