Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baba Desert Cooler,Cooler Grass Pad,Cooler Pump,Cooler Regulator,Cooler On Off Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 17:51:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Rajshee Trading Company | - | 03-11-2023 13:41:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 06-11-2023 19:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 18:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BABA Desert Cooler,Cooler Grass Pad,Cooler Pump,Cooler Regulator,Cooler on off switch | 197570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BABA Desert Cooler,Cooler Grass Pad,Cooler Pump,Cooler Regulator,Cooler on off switch | 201700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : BABA Desert Cooler,Cooler Grass Pad,Cooler Pump,Cooler Regulator,Cooler on off switch | 204440.00 | L3 |