Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Back Hoe Loader
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3729758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JITENDRA EQUIPMENT
3750000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JCB INDIA LIMITED | Make : JCB Model : JCB 3DX Plus Title : JCB 3DX Plus | 07-08-2023 18:40:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JITENDRA EQUIPMENT | Make : JCB Model : JCB 3DX Plus CEV 4 6 in 1 Bkt HD Tyre Title : JCB 3DX Plus CEV 4 | 08-08-2023 13:24:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | YANTRAMAN AUTOMAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JCB India Ltd Model : 3DX Plus Title : 3DX Plus 6 In 1 Bkt | 08-08-2023 09:35:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JITENDRA EQUIPMENT | Item Categories : Back hoe Loader | 3750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YANTRAMAN AUTOMAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Back hoe Loader | 3780000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JCB INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Back hoe Loader | 4500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JCB 3DX Plus CEV 4 | JCB | JCB 3DX Plus CEV 4 6 in 1 Bkt HD Tyre | 1 | ₹ 3750000.000 |
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type