Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epabx,Console,Ip Phone,Analog Phone,Switch,Passive Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARVIND LIMITED
Contract Value
1589009
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sankar Choudhury
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department West Bengal
Organisation:
West Bengal Medical Services Corporation (wbmsc) Kolkata
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 14:49:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNICHE CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 13:09:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | UNOTEQ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 18:29:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND LIMITED | Item Categories : EPABX,Console,IP Phone,Analog Phone,Switch,Passive Item | 1589009.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNOTEQ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EPABX,Console,IP Phone,Analog Phone,Switch,Passive Item | 1787073.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNICHE CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EPABX,Console,IP Phone,Analog Phone,Switch,Passive Item | 1849667.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPABX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 743581.000 |
| Console | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20820.000 |
| IP Phone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 121108.000 |
| Analog Phone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75550.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Passive Item | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 622640.000 |