Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lidocaine/ Lignocaine Hcl 2% With Adrenaline/ Epinephrine (1: 80000) Latex And Methyl Paraben Free
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR KAY TRADERS | Make : LIDO-ANAESTH/ VIRCHOW BIOTECH PVT LTD Model : LIGNOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE (5*10*1.8 ML) Title : LIDO-ANAESTH LIGNOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE | 14-09-2023 11:45:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Global Dental Traders | Make : Septodont Lignospan Special 1.8ml cartridge Model : Septodont Lignospan Special 1.8ml cartridge Title : Septodont Lignospan Special 1.8ml cartridge | 07-09-2023 14:07:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | Make : LIGNOSPAN Model : Lignospan special hcl 2% with adrenaline 1:80000 Title : Lignospan special hcl 2% with adrenaline 1: 80000 latex and methyl paraben free gl | 14-09-2023 14:15:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM | Make : SEPTODONT Model : SEPTODONT Title : ANESTHETIC GLASS CART | 16-09-2023 12:14:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : OSSTEM Model : DENTAL IMPLANTS AND SURGICAL KIT WITH ACCESSORIES Title : DENTAL IMPLANTS AND SURGICAL KIT WITH ACCESSORIES | 15-09-2023 18:51:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURGI-DENT INDIA | Make : SEPTODONT Model : SEPTODONT Title : SEPTODONT CARTRIDGE | 16-09-2023 12:40:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISISTA BIOTECH | Make : Lignospan Model : Lignospan Title : LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) catridge | 16-09-2023 09:24:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR KAY TRADERS | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE/ LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) LATEX AND METHYL PARABEN FREE | 80000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE/ LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) LATEX AND METHYL PARABEN FREE | 92500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global Dental Traders | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE/ LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) LATEX AND METHYL PARABEN FREE | 94750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURGI-DENT INDIA | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE/ LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) LATEX AND METHYL PARABEN FREE | 95000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE/ LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) LATEX AND METHYL PARABEN FREE | 98750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VISISTA BIOTECH | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE/ LIGNOCAINE HCL 2% WITH ADRENALINE/ EPINEPHRINE (1: 80000) LATEX AND METHYL PARABEN FREE | 112000.00 | L6 |