Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store Shelter Of Size 12.0m X 6.10m With 1.50m Wide Covered Verandah Two Steel Doors Four Windows T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 69 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit International | - | 25-09-2023 13:33:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 16-10-2023 10:46:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Patwari & Sons | - | 25-09-2023 16:39:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 23-09-2023 10:37:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Maxworth | - | 25-09-2023 13:23:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 16-10-2023 14:17:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 17:43:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Store Shelter of Size 12.0m x 6.10m with 1.50m wide covered verandah two steel doors four windows t | 2251942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Store Shelter of Size 12.0m x 6.10m with 1.50m wide covered verandah two steel doors four windows t | 2282380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Store Shelter of Size 12.0m x 6.10m with 1.50m wide covered verandah two steel doors four windows t | 2317592.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Patwari & Sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Store Shelter of Size 12.0m x 6.10m with 1.50m wide covered verandah two steel doors four windows t | 2592887.74 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Store Shelter of Size 12.0m x 6.10m with 1.50m wide covered verandah two steel doors four windows t | 2943506.00 | L5 |