Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Automatic Bright Field Fluorescence Microscope
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4167903
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 19:56
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Biolinkk

Contract Value

6499000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajinder Raina
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: National Institute Of Plant Genome Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Biolinkk Make : Nikon Model : ECLIPSE Ni-E Title : Automatic Bright Field Fluorescence Microscope 23-11-2023 14:10:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UBM - 3005 Title : Advanced Research Upright Biological Microscope 24-11-2023 13:56:37 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
3 INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY Make : INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY Model : INV.3153-PLP/HA with INV.20000S Title : MICROSCOPE 23-11-2023 17:25:49 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Biolinkk Item Categories : Automatic Bright Field Fluorescence Microscope 6499000.00 L1
2 INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : Automatic Bright Field Fluorescence Microscope 6823000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Automatic Bright Field Fluorescence Microscope Nikon ECLIPSE Ni-E 1 ₹ 6499000.000