Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.6 Mva Dry Type Transformer As Per Specification,Supervision Of Erection, Installation, Testing &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDCOIL TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED
3605000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER Title : 1600 KVA 6.6KV/415 Volt Cast Resin Trqansformer | 22-09-2023 10:02:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Central switchgear pvt ltd Model : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER Title : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER | 20-09-2023 17:28:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : AIREN POWER Model : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER Title : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER | 22-09-2023 12:41:49 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESENNAR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESENNAR Model : Distribution CRT transformer. Title : CRT Dry type Transformer | 25-09-2023 11:27:53 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDCOIL TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indcoil Transformers Pvt Ltd Model : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER Title : DRY TYPE CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER | 14-09-2023 17:32:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS LIMITED Model : 1600 KVA 6.6/0.415 KV CRT Title : CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER | 16-09-2023 09:50:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDCOIL TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER as per specification,Supervision of Erection, installation, testing & | 3605000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER as per specification,Supervision of Erection, installation, testing & | 10325000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRY TYPE CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER | Indcoil Transformers Pvt Ltd | 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER | 1 | ₹ 3590000.000 |
| DRY TYPE CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER | Indcoil Transformers Pvt Ltd | 1.6 MVA DRY TYPE CAST RESIN TRANSFORMER | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreSupply, installation, erection, commissioning and testing of dry type transformer capacity 750 kva
Read more
of your Industry type