Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbocharger,Self Starter,Alternator Assy,Assy Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Assy With Bracket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 17:07:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 13-11-2023 17:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 13-11-2023 17:17:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURBOCHARGER,SELF STARTER,ALTERNATOR ASSY,ASSY OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY WITH BRACKET | 139171.84 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : TURBOCHARGER,SELF STARTER,ALTERNATOR ASSY,ASSY OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY WITH BRACKET | 153175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURBOCHARGER,SELF STARTER,ALTERNATOR ASSY,ASSY OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ASSY WITH BRACKET | 159287.00 | L3 |