Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1600016034 Apron Pan For Metso Feeder
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3630544
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 16:33
End Date
Expired 11/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HY MECH ENGINEERING WORKS INDIATPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pappu Gehlot
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HY MECH ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA - 04-07-2023 14:50:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN - 15-07-2023 11:50:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS - 11-07-2023 13:54:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-07-2023 16:49:41 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600016034 - Apron PAN for Metso Feeder NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 814944.000
1600016034 - Apron PAN for Metso Feeder NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 1222416.000