Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Tlmw62760327 Long Edge Milling Cutter 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tlmw62760327 Long Edge Milling Cutters With A Diameter Of 80mm And A Working Length Of 70 80mm, Complete With A Suitable Tool Holder. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bids Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Tlmw62760327, Milling Cutter, Long Edge, 80mm Diameter, 70 80mm Length, Tool Holder, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw62760327 Long Edge Milling Cutter Dia: 80 Mm & Working Length: 70 80 Mm With Suitable Tool Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
9 FINE SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
445767.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 FINE SOLUTIONS | Make : Diaedge Model : Long Edge Milling Cutter Dia80mm Title : Long Edge Milling Cutter Dia80mm-8811900128B | 17-06-2024 18:04:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA:80MM Title : LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA: 80MM & WORKING LENGTH: 70-80MM WITH SUITABLE TOOL HOLDER, CARTRIDGES, I | 18-06-2024 15:39:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : ISCAR INDIA Model : LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA80 Title : LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA80, WORKING LENGTH 70-80MM, WITH TOOL AND SPARE | 17-06-2024 20:23:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M & M ASSOCIATES | Make : KENNAMETAL INDIA LIMITED Model : TLMW62760327 LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA:80MM Title : TLMW62760327 LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA: 80MM & WORKING LENGTH: 70-80MM & ITS SPAREAS PER ANNEXURE | 05-07-2024 09:48:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : "LONG EDGE MILLING CUTTER DIA:80MM & WORKING LENGT Title : TES D80-70-32R-17-0532 APKT 1705 PER-EL TT8080 TTI BT50-SEM-32X75-2441 TS40120I/HG T-T15 | 29-06-2024 12:55:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Edge Milling Cutter Dia80mm-8811900128B | Diaedge | Long Edge Milling Cutter Dia80mm | 1 | ₹ 152705.500 |
| Taper Milling Cutter Dia 50mm- 8612411281B | Diaedge | Taper Milling Cutter | 1 | ₹ 293061.700 |