Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micropipettes Volume,Electronic Weighing Balance Weight,Hot Air Bath Temperature,Refrigerated Centr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3976036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
73160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Poonam Naresh Behl
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHYP TECHNOENGICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 13:09:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 11:48:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 09-10-2023 13:49:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-09-2023 15:01:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Micropipettes volume,Electronic weighing balance Weight,Hot air bath temperature,Refrigerated Centr | 73160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Micropipettes volume,Electronic weighing balance Weight,Hot air bath temperature,Refrigerated Centr | 880040.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micropipettes volume | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3304.000 |
| Electronic weighing balance Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Hot air bath temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| Refrigerated Centrufuge Temperature and RPM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Minus 20 degree c freezer Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Minus 80 degree c freezer Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Refrigerator Tempreture | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Thermocycler temprature | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Powerpack voltage | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Autoclave Tempreature and pressure | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| pH mater pH reading | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Realtime PCR and PCR Accuracy and precision of the instrument using control samples with known target concentrations | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Hot air oven Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Laminar flow Airflow velocity | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Refractometer Brix scale | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| EC Meter Conductivity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 944.000 |
| Nephalometer Absorbance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 944.000 |
| UV Spectrophotometer Absobance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Muffle furnace temperture | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Kjeldal apparatus Brix scale | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |