Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Valves For Military Applications. 🛂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: Air Pressure Governor Trailer Control Valve Manual Brake Valve Four Way Valve Main Cylinder Valve Bids Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Air Pressure Governor, Trailer Control Valve, Manual Brake Valve, Four Way Valve, Main Cylinder Valve, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Pressure Governor,Trailer Control Valve,Manual Brake Valve,Four Way Valve,Main Cylinder Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5122993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 08-07-2024 17:11:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 17:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-07-2024 17:26:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,MANUAL BRAKE VALVE,FOUR WAY VALVE,MAIN CYLINDER VALVE | 48800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,MANUAL BRAKE VALVE,FOUR WAY VALVE,MAIN CYLINDER VALVE | 49400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,MANUAL BRAKE VALVE,FOUR WAY VALVE,MAIN CYLINDER VALVE | 50382.00 | L3 |