Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Camouflage Net,Target Sheet,Target Paper,Target Bamboo,Sand Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3982788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE | - | 29-09-2023 10:41:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAN FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 29-09-2023 20:45:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIV TRADERS | - | 29-09-2023 11:14:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 20:34:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET,TARGET SHEET,TARGET PAPER,TARGET BAMBOO,SAND BAG | 114515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET,TARGET SHEET,TARGET PAPER,TARGET BAMBOO,SAND BAG | 122950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET,TARGET SHEET,TARGET PAPER,TARGET BAMBOO,SAND BAG | 138550.00 | L3 |