Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Drive Pinion,Hydraulic Oil Filter,Engine Oil Filter,Lift Arm Chain As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-12-2024 08:45:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 15-12-2024 19:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 15-12-2024 12:39:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE PINION,HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,ENGINE OIL FILTER,LIFT ARM CHAIN AS | 45877.22 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE PINION,HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,ENGINE OIL FILTER,LIFT ARM CHAIN AS | 62210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE PINION,HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,ENGINE OIL FILTER,LIFT ARM CHAIN AS | 67360.00 | L3 |