Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Centre Drill A6 Point 3 X 20 Hss M2,Drillapsa1 Point 0 Hss,Drillapsa1 Point 5 Hss,Drill Ps 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4190761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Contract Value
540679
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 11:37:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | - | 19-11-2023 16:02:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 16:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 20-11-2023 11:45:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | - | 20-11-2023 11:45:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL TOOLS | - | 27-11-2023 16:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | - | 27-11-2023 17:02:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2,DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS,DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS,DRILL PS 3 | 540679.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2,DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS,DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS,DRILL PS 3 | 582811.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2,DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS,DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS,DRILL PS 3 | 1086166.40 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MII) | Item Categories : DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2,DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS,DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS,DRILL PS 3 | 1108364.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2,DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS,DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS,DRILL PS 3 | 2003876.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2,DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS,DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS,DRILL PS 3 | 3812627.40 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL CENTRE DRILL A6 point 3 x 20 HSS M2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9380.000 |
| DRILLAPSA1 point 0 HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| DRILLAPSA1 point 5 HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| DRILL PS 3 point 5 MM HSS PARAL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 436.000 |
| DRILL PS 5x 125x 200 LONG H | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10645.000 |
| HSS M2 PARALLEL SHANK TW | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| DRILLAPSA6ASOLIDACARBIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7300.000 |
| DRILLATSA8 point 4 HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12855.000 |
| DRILLAPSA10 point 2ASOLIDACARBIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10005.000 |
| DRILLAPSA11 point 5ASOLIDACARBIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12130.000 |
| SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6860.000 |
| DRILL PS 8 point 7 HSS M35 GRAD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9020.000 |
| DRILLATSA12x 250x 375ALONG HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23270.000 |
| HSS TAPER SHANK TWIST DRI | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 29460.000 |
| DRILL TS 14 x 140x 223 LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9820.000 |
| DRILL TS 16 x 230x 355 M35 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20560.000 |
| DRILLATSA16 point 2 HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31440.000 |
| HSS M2 TAPER SHANK Ex TRA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18315.000 |
| DRILLATSA18Ax 235x 370 HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| DRILLATSA18Ax 400x 500 HSS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23640.000 |