Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Mp Rbc Ap 2023 24 Urgent Rectification Work To Head Works Subdivision Building Including Roof Changing General Civil Work
|
| Description |
The Items Proposed Are Dismantling Tiled
Roofing, Wood Work In Frames, Dismantling Doors
And Windows, Demolishing Brickwork, Old
Plaster, Earthwork In Excavation, Pcc
1 4 8,Rcc 11.53 Including Centering And
Shuttering An
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_Irrig_618528_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/3426/2022_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 28381 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Head works sub division Malampuzha |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General mp rbc ap 2023 24 urgent rectification work to the c and b section office in camp area general civil work
Demolishing cc earth work exacavation cc 1_4_8 cc 1_3_6 cc 1_2 _4 rcc 1_1 5_3 centering and shuttering plastering solid block masonry primer painting truss work supplying door s etc
Read moreGeneral-mp-rbc-ap- 2023-24-urgent rectification of thenur branch canal-and fixation of iron grill between ch 2/000 to 2/100 km-general civil work
This work has been proposed in b/w ch 2/000&#x0d km to 2/100 km of thenur branch canal
Read moreGeneral-mp-rbc-ap-2023-24- -urgent rectification work to hand rails of bridges crossing main canal at ch 16/469 and ch 19/920 of rbmc-general civil work
This work has been included under the action&#x0d plan 2023-24 of the malampuzha project. the&#x0d fs for the work has been obtained vide order&#x0d no wp5-2702/np/2023-24 mp dated&#x0d 07/07/2023 of the ce, p-1, kozhikode.the&#x0d estimate is prepared for
Read moreGeneral-mp-rbc- ap-2023-24- -urgent rectification work to hand rails of bridges crossing main canal at ch 16/469 and ch 19/920 of rbmc-general civil work
The estimate includes demolishing rr, cc wall, earthwork ,cc1 4 8, centring shuttering, cc 1 2 4, rcc 1 2 4, structural steel work for hand rails and plastering. the estimate has been prepared based on dsor 2018 with cost index of
Read moreeneral- mp-rbc-ap -2023-24-urgent rectification and construction of side wall in mankara branch canal between ch.5/900 to 6/000 km -general civil work
Rectification of the well at mankara branch canal
Read moreGeneral-mp-kdr ap 2024-25 ugrent rectification of kuthanur branch canal-mp kdr ap 2024-25 urgent rectification of chamber , sluice and canal ch- 3/850 of kuthanur branch canal-general civil work
General-mp-kdr ap 2024-25 ugrent&#x0d rectification of kuthanur&#x0d branch canal-mp kdr ap 2024-25&#x0d urgent rectification of chamber ,&#x0d sluice and canal ch- 3/850 of&#x0d kuthanur branch canal-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreGeneral-govt secretariat- urgent roof leakage rectification work at south block-roof work 2022-3-general civil work
General-govt secretariat- urgent roof leakage rectification work at south block-roof work 2022-3-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-rbc-ap-2023-24 - urgent repair work to pudupariyaram branch canal near starting point for 2023-24 second crop and 2024 first crop-general civil work
The initial portion of the puduppariyaram&#x0d branch canal offtaking from rb main canal at&#x0d ch. 6/000 km is damaged and needs urgent&#x0d repair. the work is proposed to make the&#x0d ing portion leak proof and to enable better&#x0d flow of water to the tail
Read moreGeneral-mp-kdr- ap-2025-26-urgent rectification of sluice wall of erimayur branch canal ch 14-650km
Estimate is prepared for urgent restoration&#x0d of sluice wall and side protection of erimayur&#x0d branch canal
Read moreGeneral-mp-rbc- -2023-24-modernisation of cada field channel-urgent rectification works to cada channel starting from sluice 17/800 km of rbmc-general civil work
The proposed cada was meeting a pipe which is damaged a n d a l w a y s b l o c k e d d u r i n g w a t e r distribution.the proposed cada is along the side of poriyani high way and the area get water logged during water d
Read moreof your Industry type