Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: 10"/12” Butterfly Valves 🚫💧 Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 10" And 12” Butterfly Valves. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Valve, Butterfly Valve, Oil India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10",12” Butterfly Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEALMECH VALVES
698025
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY115 Title : Valve, Butterfly Size 10" | 02-05-2024 15:00:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS | Make : AFC Model : AFC-250MM-CISGINYGO Title : 250MM CI BODY SGI DISC EPDM SEAT NYLON COATED DISC GO BUTTERFLY VALVE | 04-05-2024 12:16:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ADVANCE VALVES PRIVATE LTD | Make : ADVANCE VALVES Model : BF10.HAMEE.06.RA.1R Title : Replaceable Liner Concentric Butterfly Valve | 10-05-2024 13:28:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRA Model : ECOTECH Title : MANUAL CENTRE DISC BFV | 11-05-2024 13:20:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE (Q3) Title : WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE (Q3) | 11-05-2024 17:08:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Aqua Flow Technologies Model : Butterfly Valve - 250mm Title : Butterfly Valve | 13-05-2024 11:39:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : Asten Model : ABFV Title : Manual Butterfly valve | 11-05-2024 12:38:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 250 MM LEVER OPERATED WAFER TYPE RUBBER MOULDED BUTTERFLY VALVE 150# | 23-04-2024 13:00:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : FVMC Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 13-05-2024 10:25:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | INTECH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10" (Q3) Title : Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10" (Q3) | 27-04-2024 14:13:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | KALPANA VALVES MANUFACTURING COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : KALPANA VALVES MFG. CO. (PVT) LTD. Model : 02-3WA -22DRTG-H Title : BUTTERFLY VA; LVE | 06-05-2024 12:18:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Make : Crawley & Ray (F&E) Pvt. Ltd Model : 10 inch butterfly valve Title : 10 inch butterfly valve | 04-05-2024 15:55:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | M/S Tirupati Industrial Stores | Make : L&T Valves Ltd. Model : Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10" Title : L&T make Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10" | 08-05-2024 14:13:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : 12” Butterfly Valve | 09-05-2024 14:15:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | M/S VIKRAM INTERNATIONAL | Make : LP Model : LPV-1025 Title : Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10" | 09-05-2024 12:11:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : MNC Model : MNC-BFV-150# Title : Valve, Butterfly, Size: 10" | 13-05-2024 10:57:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 10 INCH | 11-05-2024 14:25:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : CAIR Model : NA Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 13-05-2024 12:10:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | OMVAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OM Model : M10CWBV0I1N Title : MOULDED 10'' WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE PN10 BODY CI DSGI NYALON COATED | 22-04-2024 18:53:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | PASCAL PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Pneumatics Model : PH- Butterfly valve Title : Butterfly valve 10'' wafer type flangeless | 01-05-2024 16:28:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | 08-05-2024 01:01:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 10" X PN 10 CI BFV WAFER 4835326 Title : 10" X PN 10 CI BFV WAFER 4835326 | 24-04-2024 09:18:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SEALMECH VALVES | Make : SEALMECH Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE 250MM Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 250MM | 11-05-2024 16:11:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | VALVTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWSERVE Model : AUDCO Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 11-05-2024 16:46:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : 12” Butterfly Valve ( 30 pieces ) Title : 12” Butterfly Valve ( 30 pieces) | 09-05-2024 14:11:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : BFV Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 13-05-2024 10:52:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUTTERFLY VALVE 250MM | SEALMECH | BUTTERFLY VALVE 250MM | 85 | ₹ 473025.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE 300MM | SEALMECH | BUTTERFLY VALVE 300MM | 30 | ₹ 225000.000 |
Bidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreof your Industry type