Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Sheet Roll Yellow Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 19-10-2023 10:46:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 19-10-2023 10:35:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : PVC POLYTHENE SHEET 200 M YELLOW Title : PVC POLYTHENE SHEET ROLL YELLOW | 19-10-2023 10:52:10 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : PVC Sheet Roll Title : PVC Sheet Roll | 18-10-2023 16:35:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA Model : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour Title : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour | 18-10-2023 13:21:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Safety Umbrella | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : PVC Sheet Roll | 07-10-2023 15:25:48 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK PLASTIC PRODUCTS | Make : SIDDHIVINAYAK PLASTIC PRODUCTS Model : PVC Title : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour | 19-10-2023 10:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour | 783000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARCO AGENCY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour | 834000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour | 846660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Safety Umbrella (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Sheet Roll Yellow Colour | 1734600.00 | L4 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreof your Industry type