Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Civil Supervisor Fy202324 At Grse Dep Unit Ranchi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.N.7 SECURITY GUARD GROUP | 21-07-2023 18:51:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIONS SECURITY SERVICES | 20-07-2023 14:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P.R.ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 02:19:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAM AND SHAYAM WOODEN WORKS | 02-08-2023 13:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM AND SHAYAM WOODEN WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF CIVIL SUPERVISOR FY202324 at GRSE DEP Unit Ranchi | 457593.43 | L1 |
| 2 | P.R.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF CIVIL SUPERVISOR FY202324 at GRSE DEP Unit Ranchi | 468834.20 | L2 |
| 3 | LIONS SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF CIVIL SUPERVISOR FY202324 at GRSE DEP Unit Ranchi | 485373.49 | L3 |