Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulins Made From Hdpe Woven Fabrics As Per Is 7903,Tarpaulins Made From Hdpe Woven Fabrics As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DAISY INDUSTRIESSAYEED BROTHERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS LIMITED | Make : TIGER Model : TIGER Tarpaulin, 250GSM | 14-06-2024 14:39:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : HDPE76 | 13-06-2024 19:10:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG--GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS | 08-06-2024 13:01:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL--plastomax packaging solutions llp Model : PPSL | 14-06-2024 13:24:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAYEED BROTHERS | Make : NATURA TARP Model : Tarpaulins Made From HDPE Woven Fabrics | 04-07-2024 14:59:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD | Make : Model : | 14-06-2024 13:30:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : HDPE - 250 GSM - 10X10M | 11-06-2024 17:46:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAISY Type 2 - 250 GSM HDPE Tarpaulin - Size - 10 x 10 mtrs. | DAISY | HDPE76 | 2500 | ₹ 140625.000 |
| NATURA TARP Type 2 - 250 GSM HDPE Tarpaulin - Size - 10 x 10 mtrs. | NATURA TARP | Tarpaulins Made From HDPE Woven Fabrics | 15 | ₹ 22125.000 |