Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Coriander,Chilli Powder,Clove,Mustard Whole,Cardamom,Tamarind,Cumin,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 13:18:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 13:38:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K D ASSOCIATES | - | 27-10-2023 12:23:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 31-10-2023 21:50:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Total Solutions | - | 24-10-2023 22:02:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total Solutions | Item Categories : TURMERIC,CORIANDER,CHILLI POWDER,CLOVE,MUSTARD WHOLE,CARDAMOM,TAMARIND,CUMIN,BLACK PEPPER | 71742.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TURMERIC,CORIANDER,CHILLI POWDER,CLOVE,MUSTARD WHOLE,CARDAMOM,TAMARIND,CUMIN,BLACK PEPPER | 89050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFENCE TRADERS | Item Categories : TURMERIC,CORIANDER,CHILLI POWDER,CLOVE,MUSTARD WHOLE,CARDAMOM,TAMARIND,CUMIN,BLACK PEPPER | 95670.00 | L3 |