Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Cleaning Of Spillage Coal
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4133524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 18:24
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DUBEY AND COMPANY

Contract Value

8564867.42

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AWADH KISHORE SHARMA 09-11-2023 18:24:25 MSE Qualified
2 M/S DUBEY AND COMPANY 10-11-2023 20:35:47 MSE Qualified
3 M/S. D.P. LAHIRI 11-11-2023 12:43:52 MSE Qualified
4 VISHAL SRIVASTAVA 09-11-2023 19:52:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DUBEY AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal 7258362.22 L1
2 VISHAL SRIVASTAVA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal 7300076.95 L2
3 AWADH KISHORE SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal 7379334.93 L3
4 M/S. D.P. LAHIRI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal 8395088.49 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal and Maintenance of 12001000mm wide 94L belt 9 Dip belt91L belt and 34 Rise Main belt conveyors in UG at East Block of Churcha Mine RO for 365 days Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based 1 ₹ 8564867.420
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise