Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coronary Stent 3.0 Mm 4th Generation Cobalt Chromium Everolimus Eluting,Coronary Stent 3.0 Mm 4th G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAP CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABLUMINUS Model : EAB35023 ABLUMINUS SIROLIMUS Title : 3.0 mm diameter Drug eluting stent sirolimis with biodegradable polymer, hybrid | 14-09-2024 13:26:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NEXGEN ENTERPRISES | Make : TERUMO Model : Ultimaster Nagomi Stent Title : 3.0 mm diameter Drug eluting stent sirolimis with biodegradable polymer, hybrid | 14-09-2024 16:51:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PURA LIFESCIENCES | Make : Medtronic Model : Onyx Title : Coronary Stent 3.0 mm 4th Generation Cobalt Chromium Zotarolimus Eluting | 15-09-2024 17:44:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TOUCH CONCEPTS | Make : BOSTON SCIENTIFIC SYNERGY™ XD Model : SYNERGY™ XD Title : Coronary Stent 3.0 mm 4th Generation Platinum Chromium Everolimus Eluting | 15-09-2024 12:03:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIT TECHNOLOGY | Make : Model : Title : | 12-09-2024 14:50:36 | N/A | Evaluated |